Privacy Policy

Last Updated: 07/28/2023

This Policy describes how 25 55 Circle Event Management, collects and uses the personal information you provide. ALL calls with the company are recorded and monitored for training and quality assurance purposes.

This Privacy Policy applies to 2555sc.com owned and operated by 25 55 Circle Event Management (sometimes referred to as “Company”), and any Company affiliate or subsidiary online interface that links to this Policy, (each, a “Site,” and collectively, the “Sites”).

Agreement to this Policy: By using this Site you consent to this Privacy Policy, including your consent to our use and disclosure of information about you in the manner described herein.

Collection and Use of Personal Information We collect the following personal information from you.

  • Contact Information such as name, email address, mailing address, phone number.

We collect this information when you

  • Sign up for our newsletter or email list
  • Contact us with questions or request more information about our products or services

We use this information to

  • Send you requested product or service information
  • Respond to customer service requests
  • Send you a newsletter
  • Send you marketing communications
  • Respond to your questions and concerns

Information Sharing We share your personal information with third parties only in the ways that are described in this privacy statement. We sell and share your personal information with third parties if you agree to our term of service and privacy policy in our forms. Without your acknowledgment and approval, you will not be able to submit your information.

We no NOT sell your personal information to anyone.

We reserve the right to disclose your personal information as required by law (e.g., to comply with a subpoena, warrant, court order, or similar legal process served on our website) and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, and/or respond to a government request. In certain situations, we may be required to disclose personal data in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including meeting national security or law enforcement requirements.

Choice/Opt-Out You may opt-out of receiving our newsletter or marketing emails from us by following the unsubscribe instructions included in each newsletter or marketing email or you can contact us at help@2555sc.com To opt-out of text/SMS messages, you may type END or STOP at any time or e-mail at help@2555sc.com

Legitimate Interests We use cookies, log files, enhanced email, connected mobile, and connected TV communications for our legitimate interests of providing you with relevant and personalized interactions, in accordance with Article 6(1)(f) of the GDPR.

Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

Cookies

A cookie is a digital file that contains a string of text, storing information. Commonly, web servers which host and maintain websites send cookies to your computer. They are usually stored on your computer via your web browser. The web browser communicates information related to your interactions with the website, back to the web server of the website. This is a common way to drive personalization across internet enabled devices, as the storing of this information allows the website to know what it should know about you based on what you previously looked at or interacted with.

25 55 Circle Event Management, and our partners use cookies or similar technologies to analyze trends, administer the website, track users’ movements around the website, and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. You can control the use of cookies at the individual browser level, but if you choose to disable cookies, it may limit your use of certain features or functions on our website or service.

Log Files

A log file is a digital file that records interactions between software systems. Log files exists across all internet and IP enabled devices, including the connected mobile, connected TV, and enhanced email tactics described herein. Device type and location using latitude and longitude coordinates can also be stored.

As is true of most websites, we gather certain information automatically and store it in log files. This information may include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and/or page views.

We use this information to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users’ movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole.

We may record your IP addresses when you place an order through our site in order to detect and prevent fraud.

Connected Mobile Communications Through highly selective and privacy compliant partners, 25 55 Circle Event Management may also use connected mobile devices to extend the reach of their marketing and advertising initiatives to maximize relevance for the client experience. Mobile devices may have cookies, but mainly use specifically aggregated device identifiers. Apple devices use the Apple ID for Advertising (IDFA) and Android devices user the Android Advertising ID (AAID). Unlike Cookies, IDFAs and AAIDs do not expire. Apple and Android customers must manually change their IDs on their specific devices, and may do so at any time.

Enhanced Email Communications Email marketing communications that you may receive from 25 55 Circle Event Management may contain code that operates similar to a cookie, called a pixel. Pixels are usually short lines of HTML code that are activated when you open or click content within an email. Measuring and analyzing these interactions enable more contextual and personalized email communications, as well as inform tactics across connected mobile and connected TV tactics through the process of data onboarding.

Data Onboarding Through highly selective and privacy compliant partners, 25 55 Circle Event Management may engage in the process of transforming offline data into an online environment, or transforming online data into an offline environment. Such a process will entail at the very least, the aggregated matching of customer data across disparate data sets. The aggregation will ensure consumer privacy while still facilitating contextual relevance of the data. Once aggregated, this data would be shared with our advertising platform partners for marketing and advertising activities.

Correcting and Updating Your Personal Information Upon request we will provide you with information about whether we hold any of your personal information. If you wish to request access, or deletion of your personal information please contact us at help@2555sc.com

We will respond to your request within a reasonable timeframe.

Data Retention We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you services. We will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements. Cookies and Devices will be stored in the DMP for up to 90 days, but could be stored with our advertising partners up to 180 days.

Security The security of your personal information is important to us. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Notice to California Residents

If you are a California resident, California law may provide you with additional rights concerning NDR’s collection and use of your personal information.

Notice to Vermont Residents

In response to Vermont regulations, we automatically treat accounts with Vermont billing addresses as if you requested that we not share your information with nonaffiliated third parties, and that we limit the information we share with our affiliates. If we disclose information about you to nonaffiliated third parties with whom we have joint marketing agreements, we will only disclose your name, address, other contact information, and information about our transaction and experiences with you.

Notice to Nevada Residents

We are providing you this notice pursuant to state law. You may be placed on our internal Do Not Call List by requesting that we cease calling you by contacting us directly and making such request in writing at help@2555sc.com. Nevada law requires that we also provide you with the following contact information: Bureau of Consumer Protection, Office of the Nevada Attorney General, 555 E. Washington St., Suite 3900, Las Vegas, NV 89101; Phone number: 702-486-3132; e-mail: BCPINFO@ag.state.nv.us.

Notice to Users Outside of the United States

This Online Privacy Policy is intended to cover collection of information on our Sites from residents of the United States. If you are visiting our Sites from outside the United States, please be aware that your information may be transferred to, stored and processed in the United States where our servers are located and our central database is operated. The data protection and laws of the United States and other countries might not be as comprehensive as those in your country. By using our services, you understand that your information may be transferred to our facilities and those third-parties with whom we share it as described in this Notice.

Protecting Children’s Privacy Online

The Site is not directed to individuals under the age of thirteen (13), and we request that these individuals do not provide Personal Information through the Site. We do not knowingly collect information from children under 13. Visit the Federal Trade Commission website for more information about the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). If you believe that we have received information from a child or other person who is not of a majority age in their relevant jurisdiction, please contact us at our email or physical mailing address listed in the “Contact Us” section below and we will take all reasonable efforts to remove the information.

Notification of Privacy Statement Changes. We may update this policy from time to time as our information practices are modified or changed. If we make changes to the Privacy Notice, we will revise the “Last Updated” date at the top of this Notice. Any changes to this Notice will become effective when we post the revised Notice on the Site. Your use of the Site following these changes means that you accept the revised Notice.

Contact Information You can contact us by email at the address below.

help@2555sc.com

Call Monitoring: Please note that all calls with the company are recorded and monitored for quality assurance and training purposes.

Personal Data processed for the following purposes and using the following services:

  • Access to third party services’ accounts
    • Facebook account access
    • Permissions: Contact email
    • Access to the Twitter account, Stripe account access and Google Drive account access
    • Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service
  • Advertising
    • Google Ad Manager
    • Facebook Audience NetworkPersonal Data: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data
  • Analytics
    • Google Analytics, Google Ads conversion tracking, Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel), Display Advertising extension for Google Analytics, WordPress Stats,
    • User ID extension for Google Analytics
    • Personal Data: Cookies
    • Facebook Analytics for AppsPersonal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service
    • YouTube Analytics and Reporting APIPersonal Data: Tracker
  • Backup saving and management
    • Backup on Google Drive: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service
  • Commercial affiliation
    • Referral Personal Data: Cookies; email address; first name; last name; Usage Data
  • Contacting the User
    • Mailing List or NewsletterPersonal Data: email address
    • Phone contact
    • Personal Data: phone number
    • Contact form Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; date of birth; email address; field of activity; first name; gender; last name; phone number; profession; Tax ID; User ID; various types of Data; VAT Number; ZIP/Postal code
  • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)
    • Google OptimizePersonal Data: Cookies; Usage Data
  • Data transfer outside the UAE
    • Data transfer from the UAE and/or Switzerland to the U.S based on Privacy Shield, Data transfer to countries that guarantee European standards, Data transfer abroad based on consent, Data transfer abroad based on standard contractual clauses and Other legal basis for Data transfer abroad Personal Data: various types of Data
  • Displaying content from external platforms
    • Google Fonts Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service
    • Google Maps widget, Vimeo video, Instagram widget and YouTube video widget Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data
  • Handling payments
    • PayPal, Stripe, Apple Pay, Amazon Payments and PayPal Payments: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service
    • PayPal Carrier Payments Personal Data: phone number; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service
  • Handling productivity related activity
    • Google Workspace Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service
  • Hosting and backend infrastructure
    • Siteground Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service
  • Interaction with external social networks and platforms
    • PayPal button and widgets, Facebook Like button and social widgets, LinkedIn button and social widgets, Google+ +1 button and social widgets and Twitter Tweet button and social widgetsPersonal Data: Cookies; Usage Data
  • Location-based interactions
    • Geolocation Personal Data: geographic position
  • Managing contacts and sending messages
    • GoHighLevel and Mailgun Campaigns Personal Data: email address
  • Managing landing and invitation pages
    • Elementor Landing Page Personal Data: address; company name; Cookies; country; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; profession; Usage Data; username
  • Registration and authentication
    • Facebook Authentication, Google OAuth, Log In with PayPal, Login with Amazon, Mailchimp OAuth, Stripe OAuth, Linkedin OAuth and Instagram Authentication Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service
    • Direct registration Personal Data: address; email address; first name; last name; password; phone number
  • Remarketing and behavioral targeting
    • Facebook Remarketing, Remarketing with Google Analytics, Google Ads Remarketing, Google Ad Manager Audience Extension
    • Facebook Custom Audiences Personal Data: Cookies; email address
  • Social features
    • Inviting and suggesting friends Personal Data: Various types of Data
  • SPAM protection
    • Google reCAPTCHAPersonal Data: Cookies; Usage Data
  • Tag Management
    • Google Tag Manager Personal Data: Usage Data
    • Segment Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data
  • User database management
    • Full Contact Personal Data: company name; date of birth; Email; first name; gender; last name; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service
    • GoHighLevel CRM Personal Data: email address; phone number; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service
    • GoHighLevel Lead Management: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service
    • GoHighLevel CRM Personal Data: email address; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Information on opting out of interest-based advertising

In addition to any opt-out feature provided by any of the services listed in this document, Users may learn more on how to generally opt out of interest-based advertising within the dedicated section of the Cookie Policy.

Further information about the processing of Personal Data

  • TikTokhttps://www.tiktok.com/legal/privacy-policy
  • Selling goods and services online The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
    The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by 25.55 depends on the payment system used.
  • Unique device identification 25.55 may track Users by storing a unique identifier of their device, for analytics purposes or for storing Users’ preferences.
  • User identification via a universally unique identifier (UUID)25.55 may track Users by storing a so-called universally unique identifier (or short UUID) for analytics purposes or for storing Users’ preferences. This identifier is generated upon installation of this Application, it persists between Application launches and updates, but it is lost when the User deletes the Application. A reinstall generates a new UUID.
  • Analysis and predictions based on the User’s Data (“profiling”)The Owner may use the Personal and Usage Data collected through 25.55 to create or update User profiles. This type of Data processing allows the Owner to evaluate User choices, preferences and behaviour for the purposes outlined in the respective section of this document.
    User profiles can also be created through the use of automated tools like algorithms, which can also be provided by third parties. To find out more about the profiling activities performed, Users can check the relevant sections of this document.
    The User always has a right to object to this kind of profiling activity. To find out more about the User’s rights and how to exercise them, the User is invited to consult the section of this document outlining the rights of the User.
  • Personal Data collected through sources other than the User The Owner of 25.55 may have legitimately collected Personal Data relating to Users without their knowledge by reusing or sourcing them from third parties on the grounds mentioned in the section specifying the legal basis of processing.
    Where the Owner has collected Personal Data in such a manner, Users may find specific information regarding the source within the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Owner.
  • Privacy Shield participation: data transfers from the UAE to the United States. The Owner participates in and complies with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework and the Swiss-U.S Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of Personal Data transferred from the UAE to the United States. The policies and rights outlined below are therefore equally and explicitly applicable to Users from Switzerland, except if stated otherwise. The Owner has certified to the Department of Commerce that it adheres to the Privacy Shield Principles.If there is any conflict between the terms in this privacy policy and the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern. To learn more about the Privacy Shield program, and to view the Owner’s certification, please visit https://www.privacyshield.gov/ (or find the direct link to the certification list of Privacy Shield participants maintained by the Department of Commerce https://www.privacyshield.gov/list). What does this mean for the European User? The Owner is responsible for all processing of Personal Data it receives under the Privacy Shield Framework from European Union individuals and commits to subject the processed Personal Data to the Privacy Shield Principles. This, most importantly, includes the right of individuals to access their personal data processed by the Owner. The Owner also complies with the Privacy Shield Principles for all onward transfers of Personal Data from the EU, which means that it remains liable in cases of onward transfers to third parties. With respect to Personal Data received or transferred pursuant to the Privacy Shield Framework, the Owner is subject to the investigatory and regulatory enforcement powers of the FTC, if not stated otherwise in this privacy policy. The Owner is further required to disclose Personal Data in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements. Dispute resolution under the Privacy Shield In compliance with the Privacy Shield Principles, the Owner commits to resolve complaints about its collection or use of the User’s Personal Data. European Union individuals with inquiries or complaints regarding this Privacy Shield policy should first contact the Owner at the contact details supplied at the beginning of this document referring to “Privacy Shield” and expect the complaint to be dealt with within 45 days. In case of failure by the Owner to provide a satisfactory or timely response, the User has the option of involving an independent dispute resolution body, free of charge. In this regard, the Owner has agreed to cooperate with the panel established by the EU data protection authorities (DPAs) and comply with the advice given by the panel with regard to data transferred from the EU. The User may therefore contact the Owner at the email address provided at the beginning of this document in order to be directed to the relevant DPA contacts.Under certain conditions – available for the User in full on the Privacy Shield website (https://www.privacyshield.gov/article?id=How-to-Submit-a-Complaint) – the User may invoke binding arbitration when other dispute resolution procedures have been exhausted.
  • Automated decision-making: Automated decision-making means that a decision which is likely to have legal effects or similarly significant effects on the User, is taken solely by technological means, without any human intervention. 25.55 may use the User’s Personal Data to make decisions entirely or partially based on automated processes according to the purposes outlined in this document. 25.55 adopts automated decision-making processes as far as necessary to enter into or perform a contract between User and Owner, or on the basis of the User’s explicit consent, where such consent is required by the law.
    Automated decisions are made by technological means – mostly based on algorithms subject to predefined criteria – which may also be provided by third parties.
    The rationale behind the automated decision making is:
    • to enable or otherwise improve the decision-making process;to grant Users fair and unbiased treatment based on consistent and uniform criteria;to reduce the potential harm derived from human error, personal bias and the like which may potentially lead to discrimination or imbalance in the treatment of individuals etc.;to reduce the risk of User’s failure to meet their obligation under a contract. To find out more about the purposes, the third-party services, if any, and any specific rationale for automated decisions used within 25.55, Users can check the relevant sections in this document.
    Consequences of automated decision-making processes for Users and rights of Users subjected to it As a consequence, Users subject to such processing, are entitled to exercise specific rights aimed at preventing or otherwise limiting the potential effects of the automated decisions taken.
    In particular, Users have the right to:
    • obtain an explanation about any decision taken as a result of automated decision-making and express their point of view regarding this decision;challenge a decision by asking the Owner to reconsider it or take a new decision on a different basis;request and obtain from the Owner human intervention on such processing.
    To learn more about the User’s rights and the means to exercise them, the User is invited to consult the section of this document relating to the rights of the User.

Upcoming Events

Come Ride With Us

Join us for a unique experience by becoming a member and having access to many exclusive events and VIP benefits.

Please complete the form below to join our circle.

25.55

Qualifying Cars List

Below is a list of cars that qualify to join 25.55 drives and events. If there is any car that isn’t on this list, that you feel should qualify, please send us a message. 

Ativo 27